Fall 2013

Health & Human Performance

 PEHR 1001-01 Freshman Experience-Athletics Maureen Eckroth
 PEHR 1010-01 Aerobic Dynamics Susan Hart
 PEHR 1020-01 Step workout Cheryl Harrison
 PEHR 1057-01 Kundalini Yoga Jessamy Bowie
 PEHR 1057-02 Kundalini Yoga Rebecca Iverson
 PEHR 1057-03 Kundalini Yoga Rebecca Dalley
 PEHR 1057-04 Kundalini Yoga Jennifer LaFemina
 PEHR 1057-05 Kundalini Yoga Jennifer LaFemina
 PEHR 1057-06 Kundalini Yoga Rebecca Iverson
 PEHR 1057-07 Kundalini Yoga Rebecca Dalley
 PEHR 1057-50 Kundalini Yoga Jennifer LaFemina
 PEHR 1058-01 Intermediate Kundalini Yoga Jessamy Bowie
 PEHR 1067-01 Introduction to Triathlon Training Luke Wilkins
 PEHR 1085-01 Weight Training Karl Hutchings
 PEHR 1085-02 Weight Training Susan Hart
 PEHR 1100-01 Beginning Tennis Eric Pelton
 PEHR 1101-01 Intermediate Tennis Eric Pelton
 PEHR 1129-01 Disk Golf David Howell
 PEHR 1130-01 Beginning Golf Colby Cowan
 PEHR 1131-01 Intermediate Golf Colby Cowan
 PEHR 1145-01B Bowling 1st Block Kelly Smith
 PEHR 1146-02B Intermediate Bowling 2nd Block Kelly Smith
 PEHR 1200-01 Basketball Ryan Sanchez
 PEHR 1200-02 Basketball Susan Hart
 PEHR 1200-03 Basketball Susan Hart

 PEHR 1201-01 Intermediate Basketball Charles Hart
 PEHR 1210-01 Volleyball Elizabeth McArthur
 PEHR 1210-02 Volleyball Susan Hart
 PEHR 1211-01 Intermediate Volleyball Elizabeth McArthur
 PEHR 1230-01 Soccer 1st Block Danny Ortiz
 PEHR 1287R-01 Intercollegiate Men’s Soccer Danny Ortiz
 PEHR 1288R-01 Intercollegiate Women’s Cross Country Justin Decker
 PEHR 1289R-01 Intercollegiate Men’s Cross Country Justin Decker
 PEHR 1290R-01 Intercollegiate Men’s Football Scott Brumfield
 PEHR 1291R-01 Intercollegiate Women’s Volleyball Robyn Felder
 PEHR 1292R-01 Intercollegiate Women’s Soccer Kacey Bingham
 PEHR 1300-01 Beginning Swimming Kelly Smith
 PEHR 1301-01 Intermediate Swimming Luke Wilkins
 PEHR 1315-01 Water Aerobics Cheryll Harrison
 PEHR 1315-02 Water Aerobics Cheryll Harrison
 PEHR 1340-01 Lifeguarding Kelly Smith
 PEHR 1350-50 Scuba Diving Kevin Dye
 PEHR 1410-02 Tai Chi Gary Whitehead
 PEHR 1450-01 Chinese Kung Fu Gary Whitehead
 PEHR 1450-02 Chinese Kung Fu Gary Whitehead
 PEHR 1510-50 Freshwater Fishing-Block Rob Snow
 PEHR 1527-01 Introduction to Rock Climbing – Block 1 Jared McBride
 PEHR 1527-02 Introduction to Rock Climbing – Block 2 Jared McBride
 PEHR 1528-01 Intermediate Rock Climbing 2 Jared McBride
 PEHR 1530-50 Primitive Survival Skills – Block Rob Snow
 PEHR 1543-01 First Aid Response to Emergencies Kelly Smith
 PEHR 1543-02 First Aid Response to Emergencies Kelly Smith
 PEHR 1545-50 Outdoor Cooking – Block Rob Snow
 PEHR 1550-01B Mountain Biking – Block 1 Luke Wilkins
 PEHR 1790-01 Weight Training for Women Karl Hutchings
 PEHR 1850R-01 Special Performance Cheerleading Kristi Shaw
 PEHR 1860R-01 Dixie Dance Team Kori Esplin
 PEHR 2020-01 Exercise Science Christian Hildebrandt
 PEHR 2040-01 Exercise Science Fitness Trainer Lab Christian Hildebrandt
 PEHR 2060-50 Sports Performance and Behaviors Susan Hart
 PEHR 2500-01-01 Introduction to Recreation Robert Snow
 PEHR 2700-01 Recreation Program Planning/Facilities Management Rob Snow
 PEHR 2840-01 Coaching Basketball Derek Dawes
 PEHR 2990-01 Intro to Intercollegiate Athletic Administration Jason Herbers